Scroll to content
Woodville CofE Junior School home page
Woodville CofE Junior School

Opening the door to life and learning

Who’s Who

Please find below the list of teachers and teaching assistants that will be working with your child in the Junior School. 

All children also have access to our Federation SENCO, Nurture Team and Inclusion Manager. To see further details of these staff members please click here.

WOODVILLE CE JUNIOR SCHOOL

Class 1 - Year 3
Jenny PotterClass Teacher - Computing Lead

 

Class 2 - Year 3

Jodie WrightClass Teacher - Reading Lead

 

Class 3 - Year 3

Jo MossieClass Teacher - Writing Lead
  
Year 3 Teaching Assistants 
Gina Clark 
Tina LitchfieldHigher Level Teaching Assistant
Steph GoodheadPart-time
Lauren ArchiboldPart-time

 

Class 4 - Year 4

Reeno AullakClass Teacher - History Lead

 

Class 5 - Year 4

Catherine WoollettClass Teacher - Art Lead 

 

Class 6 - Year 4

Christina FosterClass Teacher (Mon-Wed) - Geography Lead
Beth LesterClass Teacher (Wed-Fri) - Foreign Languages Lead
  
Year 4 Teaching Assistants 
Lesley SavoryPart-time
Janet McLeanPart-time
Louise OlorenshawMaternity Leave
Isabella NichollsTA Apprentice

 

Class 7 - Year 5

Sarah MooreClass Teacher - P.E. Lead

 

Class 8 - Year 5

Gemma Vernon-ThompsonClass Teacher - Reading Lead

 

Class 9 - Year 5

Amy HollisClass Teacher (Mon-Wed)- RE and Collective Worship Lead
Claire RowlandsClass Teacher (Wed-Fri) - D&T Lead
  
Year 5 Teaching Assistants 
Chloe Willett 
Barbara Ellis Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Tina ThomasPart-time
Rebecca SaltPart-time

 

Class 10 - Year 6

Jo SwinburnClass Teacher (Mon-Thurs)- Maths Lead and Remote Learning Champion
Phil PoyntonClass teacher (Friday)

 

Class 11 - Year 6

Catherine BrownClass Teacher - PSHE Lead and RHE champion

 

Class 12 - Year 6

Daniel GoodridgeClass Teacher - Science Lead
Liz SquireITT Trainee Teacher
  
Year 6 Teaching Assistants 
Rachel Hatton 
Lindsay BurtonHigher Level Teaching Assistant
Nicky Castel